Doosan Bears

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-15
Former Names
OB Bears (1982–1998)
Championships Won
1982, 1995, 2001, 2015, 2016, 2019
GM
Kim Tae-ryong (김태룡)
MyKBO Fans
280
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #6 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 59W 68L 1D (.465, 20.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:17 (min: 3:17 / max: 3:17)
Avg Home Game Attendance 17,630

Active Roster (27) as of

Pitchers (13)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Jordan Balazovic
#43 - RP - RHP

1.93 1.07 4 ⅔ 6 4 0.67 25 / Sep 17 1998

Gwak Been
#47 - SP - RHP

3.92 1.29 101 94 42 0.45 25 / May 28 1999

Hong Geon-hui
#17 - CP - RHP

2.16 1.47 33 ⅓ 25 21 0.84 31 / Sep 29 1992

Shirakawa Keisho
#11 - SP/RP - RHP

5.06 1.76 26 ⅔ 30 15 0.50 23 / Jun 4 2001

Kim Ho-jun
#56 - RP - LHP

7.82 1.82 12 ⅔ 6 4 0.67 26 / May 17 1998

Kim Myeong-sin
#46 - RP - RHP

7.52 1.97 26 ⅓ 22 8 0.36 30 / Nov 29 1993

Kim Taek-yeon
#63 - RP - RHP

2.41 1.27 41 51 21 0.41 19 / Jun 3 2005

Kim Yu-seong
#62 - SP/RP - RHP

4.71 1.86 21 22 17 0.77 22 / Jan 1 2002

Lee Byeong-heon
#29 - RP - LHP

2.76 1.46 42 ⅓ 34 22 0.65 21 / Jun 4 2003

Lee Kyo-hoon
#99 - RP - LHP

5.59 1.45 19 ⅓ 19 12 0.63 24 / May 29 2000

Lee Young-ha
#50 - SP/RP - RHP

4.00 1.67 45 41 30 0.73 26 / Nov 1 1997

Park Chi-guk
#1 - RP - RHP

6.60 1.67 30 21 11 0.52 26 / Mar 10 1998

Park Jung-soo
#12 - RP - RHP

4.91 1.60 25 ⅔ 19 11 0.58 28 / Jan 29 1996

Hitters (2 C, 6 IF, 6 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Ki-yeon
#45 - C - RHH

.276/.340/.381 .721 151 37 3 16 12 21 0.57 26 / Sep 7 1997

Yang Eui-ji
#25 - C - RHH

.340/.391/.498 .889 338 103 12 73 23 33 0.70 37 / Jun 5 1987

Heo Kyoung-min
#13 - 3B - RHH

.351/.416/.482 .898 315 97 6 46 22 18 1.22 33 / Aug 26 1990

Jeon Min-jae
#15 - SS - RHH

.271/.313/.343 .656 152 38 2 18 8 29 0.28 25 / Jun 30 1999

Kang Seung-ho
#23 - 2B - RHH

.289/.334/.506 .840 375 100 13 54 21 104 0.20 30 / Feb 9 1994

Lee Yu-chan
#7 - 2B - RHH

.283/.372/.343 .715 114 28 1 7 13 22 0.59 25 / Aug 5 1998

Park Jun-young
#9 - SS - RHH

.232/.322/.400 .722 178 36 5 21 18 48 0.38 26 / Aug 5 1997

Yang Suk-hwan
#53 - 1B - RHH

.246/.316/.484 .800 374 83 20 65 32 79 0.41 33 / Jul 15 1991

Jeon Da-min
#58 - OF - LHH

.375/.524/.438 .961 21 6 0 1 5 5 1.00 22 / Aug 21 2001

Jo Soo-haeng
#51 - LF - LHH

.273/.338/.301 .639 242 57 0 16 22 30 0.73 30 / Aug 30 1993

Jung Soo-bin
#31 - CF - LHH

.282/.367/.367 .734 374 89 3 28 40 42 0.95 33 / Oct 7 1990

Kim Jae-hwan
#32 - LF - LHH

.270/.352/.498 .850 358 83 17 62 38 107 0.36 35 / Sep 22 1988

Kim Tae-keun
#8 - OF - RHH

.105/.190/.105 .295 22 2 0 1 0 9 0.00 27 / Aug 10 1996

Henry Ramos
#4 - RF - SHH

.309/.363/.491 .854 326 90 10 47 26 54 0.48 32 / Apr 15 1992