Doosan Bears

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-15
Former Names
OB Bears (1982–1998)
Championships Won
1982, 1995, 2001, 2015, 2016, 2019
GM
Kim Tae-ryong (김태룡)
MyKBO Fans
254
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #1 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 93W 50L 1D (.650, 0.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:22 (min: 2:22 / max: 4:55)
Avg Home Game Attendance 16,181

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Choi Won-joon
#61 - SP - RHP

2.79 1.03 38 ⅔ 29 9 0.31 26 / Dec 21 1994

Gwak Been
#47 - SP/RP - RHP

4.50 1.93 14 11 11 1.00 21 / May 28 1999

Hong Geon-hui
#17 - RP - RHP

2.14 1.33 21 22 11 0.50 28 / Sep 29 1992

Jang Won-jun
#28 - RP - LHP

4.76 1.41 5 ⅔ 3 5 1.67 35 / Jul 31 1985

Kim Kang-ryul
#27 - CP - RHP

1.47 1.42 18 ⅓ 18 11 0.61 32 / Aug 28 1988

Kim Min-gyu
#19 - RP - RHP

8.74 2.03 11 ⅓ 6 5 0.83 22 / May 7 1999

Kim Myeong-sin
#46 - RP - RHP

3.78 1.38 16 ⅔ 8 3 0.38 27 / Nov 29 1993

Lee Seung-jin
#55 - RP - RHP

1.54 1.03 23 ⅓ 11 7 0.64 26 / Jan 7 1995

Walker Lockett
#34 - SP - RHP

2.34 1.37 42 ⅓ 27 15 0.56 27 / May 3 1994

Ariel Miranda
#57 - SP - LHP

3.15 1.60 34 ⅓ 46 25 0.54 32 / Jan 10 1989

Park Woong
#77 - RP - RHP

0.00 1.00 2 2 1 0.50 23 / Nov 12 1997

Yoo Hee-kwan
#29 - SP - LHP

6.23 2.04 26 8 10 1.25 34 / Jun 1 1986

Yoon Myung-june
#42 - RP - RHP

6.00 2.22 9 6 6 1.00 31 / Jun 18 1989

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Choi Yong-je
#12 - C - RHH

.320/.414/.400 .814 29 8 0 3 3 5 0.60 29 / Jul 12 1991

Jang Seung-hyun
#22 - C - RHH

.303/.369/.355 .724 86 23 1 14 7 15 0.47 27 / Mar 7 1994

An Jae-seok
#3 - SS - LHH

.302/.400/.372 .772 50 13 0 2 5 10 0.50 19 / Feb 15 2002

José Miguel Fernández
#9 - 1B - LHH

.338/.401/.504 .905 157 47 6 21 15 10 1.50 33 / Apr 27 1988

Heo Kyoung-min
#13 - 3B - RHH

.353/.408/.444 .852 147 47 2 15 11 11 1.00 30 / Aug 26 1990

Kang Seung-ho
#25 - 2B - RHH

.231/.394/.462 .856 34 6 2 3 6 5 1.20 27 / Feb 9 1994

Kim Jae-ho
#52 - SS - RHH

.246/.366/.304 .670 86 17 1 10 12 8 1.50 36 / Mar 21 1985

Oh Jae-won
#24 - 2B - LHH

.208/.278/.250 .528 54 10 0 5 5 12 0.42 36 / Feb 9 1985

Park Ji-hoon
#2 - IF - RHH

0 0 0 0 0 0 20 / Sep 7 2000

Yang Suk-hwan
#53 - 1B - RHH

.280/.349/.455 .804 149 37 5 24 15 37 0.41 29 / Jul 15 1991

Jo Soo-haeng
#51 - RF - LHH

.278/.435/.361 .796 46 10 0 5 10 9 1.11 27 / Aug 30 1993

Jung Soo-bin
#31 - CF - LHH

.138/.297/.172 .469 38 4 0 1 7 7 1.00 30 / Oct 7 1990

Kim In-tae
#39 - RF - LHH

.291/.412/.354 .766 98 23 1 12 16 14 1.14 26 / Jul 3 1994

Kim Jae-hwan
#32 - LF - LHH

.285/.399/.553 .952 148 35 9 37 23 29 0.79 32 / Sep 22 1988

Park Kun-woo
#37 - RF - RHH

.363/.430/.484 .914 142 45 2 23 13 17 0.76 30 / Sep 8 1990