Doosan Bears

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-15
Former Names
OB Bears (1982–1998)
Championships Won
1982, 1995, 2001, 2015, 2016, 2019
GM
Kim Tae-ryong (김태룡)
MyKBO Fans
259
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #2 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 84W 57L 3D (.596, 2.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:25 (min: 1:52 / max: 5:07)
Avg Home Game Attendance 15,206

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Choi Seung-yong
#64 - SP - LHP

4.52 1.46 63 ⅔ 42 26 0.62 21 / May 11 2001

Choi Won-joon
#61 - SP - RHP

3.20 1.21 107 76 25 0.33 27 / Dec 21 1994

Gwak Been
#47 - SP - RHP

4.08 1.47 90 ⅓ 85 47 0.55 23 / May 28 1999

Hong Geon-hui
#17 - CP - RHP

3.60 1.40 45 40 20 0.50 29 / Sep 29 1992

Jang Won-jun
#28 - RP - LHP

2.92 1.54 12 ⅓ 5 5 1.00 37 / Jul 31 1985

Jeong Cheol-won
#65 - RP - RHP

3.19 1.04 48 28 14 0.50 23 / Mar 27 1999

Kim Ji-yong
#19 - RP - RHP

5.40 1.10 10 8 3 0.38 34 / Feb 20 1988

Kim Myeong-sin
#46 - RP - RHP

3.93 1.22 55 39 20 0.51 28 / Nov 29 1993

Lee Hyeong-beom
#68 - RP - RHP

4.00 1.28 18 8 6 0.75 28 / Feb 27 1994

Lee Young-ha
#50 - SP - RHP

4.70 1.64 95 ⅔ 82 53 0.65 24 / Nov 1 1997

Park Shin-zi
#66 - SP/RP - RHP

6.31 1.94 41 ⅓ 29 27 0.93 23 / Jul 16 1999

Robert Stock
#34 - SP - RHP

3.13 1.44 123 ⅔ 105 63 0.60 32 / Nov 21 1989

Brandon Waddell
#57 - SP/RP - LHP

3.60 1.60 5 1 1 1.00 28 / Jun 3 1994

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Ahn Seung-han
#20 - C - RHH

.100/.100/.100 .200 10 1 0 3 0 3 0.00 30 / Jan 25 1992

Park Sei-hyok
#10 - C - LHH

.255/.328/.347 .675 299 66 3 35 24 45 0.53 32 / Jan 9 1990

An Jae-seok
#3 - SS - LHH

.226/.299/.316 .615 213 43 3 15 17 56 0.30 20 / Feb 15 2002

José Miguel Fernández
#9 - 1B - LHH

.321/.372/.420 .792 411 120 6 59 31 35 0.89 34 / Apr 27 1988

Heo Kyoung-min
#13 - 3B - RHH

.292/.363/.395 .758 322 82 4 47 27 26 1.04 31 / Aug 26 1990

Jeon Min-jae
#35 - IF - RHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 2 0 0 0 0 2 0.00 23 / Jun 30 1999

Kang Seung-ho
#23 - 2B - RHH

.222/.269/.300 .569 300 60 3 39 18 60 0.30 28 / Feb 9 1994

Kim Jae-ho
#52 - SS - RHH

.228/.316/.257 .573 199 38 0 16 22 27 0.81 37 / Mar 21 1985

Kim Min-hyeok
#18 - IF - RHH

.231/.333/.462 .795 15 3 1 2 1 5 0.20 26 / May 3 1996

Song Seung-hwan
#4 - LF - RHH

.333/.333/.556 .889 18 6 1 4 0 3 0.00 21 / Oct 28 2000

Yang Suk-hwan
#53 - 1B - RHH

.261/.324/.429 .753 250 59 9 29 19 58 0.33 31 / Jul 15 1991

An Gweon-su
#8 - RF - LHH

.301/.373/.347 .720 264 71 0 20 26 39 0.67 29 / Apr 19 1993

Jo Soo-haeng
#51 - RF - LHH

.242/.304/.330 .634 103 22 1 6 8 24 0.33 28 / Aug 30 1993

Jung Soo-bin
#31 - CF - LHH

.217/.279/.277 .556 262 51 1 24 21 33 0.64 31 / Oct 7 1990

Kim In-tae
#39 - RF - LHH

.304/.415/.412 .827 176 45 4 21 26 21 1.24 28 / Jul 3 1994