Doosan Bears

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-15
Former Names
OB Bears (1982–1998)
Championships Won
1982, 1995, 2001, 2015, 2016, 2019
GM
Kim Tae-ryong (김태룡)
MyKBO Fans
280
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #1 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 93W 51L 0D (.646, 0.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:22 (min: 2:28 / max: 4:59)
Avg Home Game Attendance 15,445

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers (14)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Jordan Balazovic
#43 - RP - RHP

1.93 1.07 4 ⅔ 6 4 0.67 25 / Sep 17 1998

Choi Jun-ho
#59 - SP - RHP

5.87 1.53 53 ⅔ 41 24 0.59 20 / Jun 3 2004

Choi Won-joon
#61 - SP - RHP

6.16 1.38 64 ⅓ 43 20 0.47 29 / Dec 21 1994

Gwak Been
#47 - SP - RHP

3.92 1.29 101 94 42 0.45 25 / May 28 1999

Hong Geon-hui
#17 - CP - RHP

2.36 1.46 34 ⅓ 26 22 0.85 31 / Sep 29 1992

Shirakawa Keisho
#11 - SP/RP - RHP

5.06 1.76 26 ⅔ 30 15 0.50 23 / Jun 4 2001

Kim Ho-jun
#56 - RP - LHP

7.62 1.77 13 6 4 0.67 26 / May 17 1998

Kim Myeong-sin
#46 - RP - RHP

7.33 1.96 27 22 8 0.36 30 / Nov 29 1993

Kim Taek-yeon
#63 - RP - RHP

2.41 1.27 41 51 21 0.41 19 / Jun 3 2005

Kim Yu-seong
#62 - SP/RP - RHP

4.71 1.86 21 22 17 0.77 22 / Jan 1 2002

Lee Byeong-heon
#29 - RP - LHP

3.16 1.50 42 ⅔ 34 23 0.68 21 / Jun 4 2003

Lee Kyo-hoon
#99 - RP - LHP

5.59 1.45 19 ⅓ 19 12 0.63 24 / May 29 2000

Lee Young-ha
#50 - SP/RP - RHP

4.00 1.69 45 41 30 0.73 26 / Nov 1 1997

Park Jung-soo
#12 - RP - RHP

4.91 1.60 25 ⅔ 19 11 0.58 28 / Jan 29 1996

Hitters (2 C, 6 IF, 6 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Ki-yeon
#45 - C - RHH

.272/.336/.375 .711 153 37 3 16 12 21 0.57 26 / Sep 7 1997

Yang Eui-ji
#25 - C - RHH

.338/.388/.495 .883 340 103 12 73 23 34 0.68 37 / Jun 5 1987

Heo Kyoung-min
#13 - 3B - RHH

.346/.411/.475 .886 319 97 6 46 22 18 1.22 33 / Aug 26 1990

Jeon Min-jae
#15 - SS - RHH

.271/.313/.343 .656 152 38 2 18 8 29 0.28 25 / Jun 30 1999

Kang Seung-ho
#23 - 2B - RHH

.287/.334/.503 .837 378 100 13 54 22 104 0.21 30 / Feb 9 1994

Lee Yu-chan
#7 - 2B - RHH

.275/.362/.333 .695 117 28 1 7 13 24 0.54 25 / Aug 5 1998

Park Jun-young
#9 - SS - RHH

.232/.322/.400 .722 178 36 5 21 18 48 0.38 26 / Aug 5 1997

Yang Suk-hwan
#53 - 1B - RHH

.247/.316/.482 .798 377 84 20 65 32 81 0.40 33 / Jul 15 1991

Jeon Da-min
#58 - OF - LHH

.375/.545/.438 .983 22 6 0 1 6 5 1.20 22 / Aug 21 2001

Jo Soo-haeng
#51 - LF - LHH

.271/.336/.300 .636 243 57 0 16 22 31 0.71 30 / Aug 30 1993

Jung Soo-bin
#31 - CF - LHH

.279/.364/.364 .728 377 89 3 28 40 43 0.93 33 / Oct 7 1990

Kim Jae-hwan
#32 - LF - LHH

.268/.349/.494 .843 361 83 17 62 38 110 0.35 35 / Sep 22 1988

Kim Tae-keun
#8 - OF - RHH

.095/.174/.095 .269 24 2 0 1 0 10 0.00 27 / Aug 10 1996

Henry Ramos
#4 - RF - SHH

.308/.362/.488 .850 330 91 10 47 26 54 0.48 32 / Apr 15 1992