Doosan Bears

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-15
Former Names
OB Bears (1982–1998)
Championships Won
1982, 1995, 2001, 2015, 2016, 2019
GM
Kim Tae-ryong (김태룡)
MyKBO Fans
255
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #3 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 79W 61L 4D (.564, 5.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:18 (min: 1:28 / max: 5:24)
Avg Home Game Attendance 2,729

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Choi Won-joon
#61 - SP - RHP

2.48 1.11 76 ⅓ 52 18 0.35 26 / Dec 21 1994

Hong Geon-hui
#17 - RP - RHP

2.48 1.40 36 ⅓ 39 17 0.44 28 / Sep 29 1992

Jang Won-jun
#28 - RP - LHP

6.19 1.75 16 8 12 1.50 35 / Jul 31 1985

Kim Min-gyu
#19 - SP/RP - RHP

6.39 1.62 25 ⅓ 19 11 0.58 22 / May 7 1999

Lee Hyun-seung
#48 - RP - LHP

0.00 0.80 5 4 1 0.25 37 / Oct 11 1983

Lee Kyo-hoon
#4 - RP - LHP

21 / May 29 2000

Lee Seung-jin
#55 - RP - RHP

3.07 1.30 29 ⅓ 14 13 0.93 26 / Jan 7 1995

Lee Young-ha
#50 - SP/RP - RHP

9.82 2.18 29 ⅓ 13 20 1.54 23 / Nov 1 1997

Ariel Miranda
#57 - SP - LHP

2.97 1.33 72 ⅔ 94 35 0.37 32 / Jan 10 1989

Nam Ho
#11 - RP - LHP

6.75 1.50 1 ⅓ 2 2 1.00 20 / Jul 20 2000

Park Chi-guk
#1 - RP - RHP

4.29 1.48 21 20 10 0.50 23 / Mar 10 1998

Park Jong-ki
#18 - SP/RP - RHP

4.08 1.47 17 ⅔ 8 7 0.88 26 / Jan 21 1995

Yoon Myung-june
#42 - RP - RHP

4.43 1.75 22 ⅓ 11 11 1.00 32 / Jun 18 1989

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Choi Yong-je
#12 - C - RHH

.315/.397/.370 .767 63 17 0 9 7 11 0.64 29 / Jul 12 1991

Jang Seung-hyun
#22 - C - RHH

.244/.338/.328 .666 139 29 2 20 13 33 0.39 27 / Mar 7 1994

Park Sei-hyok
#10 - C - LHH

.277/.377/.338 .715 77 18 0 12 8 11 0.73 31 / Jan 9 1990

An Jae-seok
#3 - SS - LHH

.308/.351/.423 .774 114 32 1 9 5 26 0.19 19 / Feb 15 2002

José Miguel Fernández
#9 - IF - LHH

.336/.408/.482 .890 284 83 9 43 30 18 1.67 33 / Apr 27 1988

Heo Kyoung-min
#13 - 3B - RHH

.314/.365/.429 .794 266 77 4 27 17 17 1.00 30 / Aug 26 1990

Jeon Min-jae
#36 - IF - RHH

1.000/1.000/1.000 2.000 1 1 0 0 0 0 21 / Jun 30 1999

Kang Seung-ho
#25 - 2B - RHH

.240/.296/.344 .640 139 30 2 14 8 30 0.27 27 / Feb 9 1994

Park Gye-beom
#14 - 2B - RHH

.258/.330/.387 .717 104 24 2 15 7 24 0.29 25 / Jan 11 1996

Yang Suk-hwan
#53 - 1B - RHH

.285/.342/.516 .858 272 70 15 43 22 65 0.34 29 / Jul 15 1991

An Gweon-su
#23 - RF - LHH

.125/.222/.125 .347 19 2 0 1 2 2 1.00 28 / Apr 19 1993

Jo Soo-haeng
#51 - CF - LHH

.300/.435/.360 .795 62 15 0 5 11 15 0.73 27 / Aug 30 1993

Jung Soo-bin
#31 - OF - LHH

.200/.324/.282 .606 103 17 1 13 16 18 0.89 30 / Oct 7 1990

Kim In-tae
#39 - RF - LHH

.272/.393/.391 .784 209 46 4 20 34 29 1.17 26 / Jul 3 1994

Kim Jae-hwan
#32 - LF - LHH

.271/.396/.507 .903 270 60 15 53 44 59 0.75 32 / Sep 22 1988