Doosan Bears

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-15
Former Names
OB Bears (1982–1998)
Championships Won
1982, 1995, 2001, 2015, 2016, 2019
GM
Kim Tae-ryong (김태룡)
MyKBO Fans
259
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #4 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 71W 65L 8D (.522, 5.5G)
Avg Game Duration 3:19 (min: 2:28 / max: 4:53)
Avg Home Game Attendance 2,379

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Choi Seung-yong
#64 - SP - LHP

4.29 1.44 63 41 26 0.63 21 / May 11 2001

Choi Won-joon
#61 - SP - RHP

3.20 1.21 107 76 25 0.33 27 / Dec 21 1994

Gwak Been
#47 - SP - RHP

4.43 1.50 83 ⅓ 78 46 0.59 23 / May 28 1999

Hong Geon-hui
#17 - CP - RHP

3.60 1.40 45 40 20 0.50 29 / Sep 29 1992

Jang Won-jun
#28 - RP - LHP

2.92 1.54 12 ⅓ 5 5 1.00 37 / Jul 31 1985

Jeong Cheol-won
#65 - RP - RHP

3.26 1.06 47 27 14 0.52 23 / Mar 27 1999

Kim Ji-yong
#19 - RP - RHP

5.40 1.10 10 8 3 0.38 34 / Feb 20 1988

Kim Myeong-sin
#46 - RP - RHP

3.76 1.20 55 39 19 0.49 28 / Nov 29 1993

Lee Hyeong-beom
#68 - RP - RHP

4.08 1.25 17 ⅔ 8 6 0.75 28 / Feb 27 1994

Lee Young-ha
#50 - SP - RHP

4.70 1.64 95 ⅔ 82 53 0.65 24 / Nov 1 1997

Park Shin-zi
#66 - SP/RP - RHP

6.31 1.94 41 ⅓ 29 27 0.93 23 / Jul 16 1999

Robert Stock
#34 - SP - RHP

3.13 1.44 123 ⅔ 105 63 0.60 32 / Nov 21 1989

Brandon Waddell
#57 - SP/RP - LHP

3.60 1.60 5 1 1 1.00 28 / Jun 3 1994

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Ahn Seung-han
#20 - C - RHH

.125/.125/.125 .250 8 1 0 3 0 2 0.00 30 / Jan 25 1992

Park Sei-hyok
#10 - C - LHH

.256/.329/.349 .678 298 66 3 35 24 44 0.55 32 / Jan 9 1990

An Jae-seok
#3 - SS - LHH

.226/.299/.316 .615 213 43 3 15 17 56 0.30 20 / Feb 15 2002

José Miguel Fernández
#9 - 1B - LHH

.322/.373/.422 .795 407 119 6 58 31 35 0.89 34 / Apr 27 1988

Heo Kyoung-min
#13 - 3B - RHH

.296/.365/.401 .766 317 82 4 47 26 26 1.00 31 / Aug 26 1990

Jeon Min-jae
#35 - IF - RHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 2 0 0 0 0 2 0.00 23 / Jun 30 1999

Kang Seung-ho
#23 - 2B - RHH

.225/.269/.303 .572 296 60 3 37 17 59 0.29 28 / Feb 9 1994

Kim Jae-ho
#52 - SS - RHH

.226/.312/.256 .568 195 37 0 15 21 26 0.81 37 / Mar 21 1985

Kim Min-hyeok
#18 - IF - RHH

.250/.357/.500 .857 14 3 1 2 1 5 0.20 26 / May 3 1996

Song Seung-hwan
#4 - IF - RHH

.400/.400/.667 1.067 15 6 1 4 0 0 21 / Oct 28 2000

Yang Suk-hwan
#53 - 1B - RHH

.262/.327/.434 .761 245 58 9 29 19 57 0.33 31 / Jul 15 1991

An Gweon-su
#8 - RF - LHH

.302/.375/.349 .724 260 70 0 20 26 39 0.67 29 / Apr 19 1993

Jo Soo-haeng
#51 - RF - LHH

.242/.304/.330 .634 103 22 1 6 8 24 0.33 28 / Aug 30 1993

Jung Soo-bin
#31 - CF - LHH

.216/.277/.277 .554 257 50 1 24 20 32 0.63 31 / Oct 7 1990

Kim In-tae
#39 - RF - LHH

.304/.411/.412 .823 175 45 4 21 25 21 1.19 28 / Jul 3 1994