Kiwoom Heroes

Home Stadium
Gocheok Sky Dome
Established
2008-03-24
Former Names
Woori Heroes (2008)
Seoul Heroes (2008–2009)
Nexen Heroes (2010–2018)
Championships Won
None
MyKBO Fans
140
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #7 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 14W 17L 0D (.452, 5.0G)
Streak 2L
Avg Game Duration 3:26 (min: 2:35 / max: 4:53)
Avg Home Game Attendance 1,457

Active Roster (27) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

An Woo-jin
#41 - SP - RHP

4.58 1.53 19 ⅔ 23 11 0.48 21 / Aug 30 1999

Cho Sang-woo
#11 - CP - RHP

5.19 1.38 8 ⅔ 7 6 0.86 26 / Sep 4 1994

Choi Won-tae
#20 - SP - RHP

3.48 1.58 31 20 10 0.50 24 / Jan 7 1997

Han Hyun-hee
#63 - SP - RHP

5.06 1.36 21 ⅓ 12 9 0.75 27 / Jun 25 1993

Eric Jokisch
#43 - SP - LHP

3.73 1.41 41 30 12 0.40 31 / Jul 29 1989

Kim Dong-hyeok
#60 - RP - RHP

2.08 1.25 21 ⅔ 7 6 0.86 19 / Dec 27 2001

Kim Jae-woong
#28 - RP - LHP

3.00 1.44 18 20 11 0.55 22 / Oct 22 1998

Kim Jeong-in
#61 - SP - RHP

5.88 1.50 26 19 16 0.84 24 / Jun 3 1996

Kim Seong-jin
#34 - RP - RHP

9.00 1.00 2 2 0 0.00 23 / Nov 14 1997

Kim Seong-min
#21 - RP - LHP

1.13 1.44 16 19 10 0.53 27 / Apr 26 1994

Kim Tae-hoon
#17 - RP - RHP

4.86 1.74 16 ⅔ 15 9 0.60 29 / Mar 2 1992

Lim Gyu-bin
#47 - RP - RHP

8.10 1.50 6 ⅔ 5 2 0.40 29 / Sep 12 1991

Oh Ju-won
#15 - RP - LHP

5.00 1.56 9 6 1 0.17 36 / Mar 31 1985

Yang Hyun
#39 - RP - RHP

3.29 1.61 13 ⅔ 8 7 0.88 28 / Aug 23 1992

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Lee Ji-young
#56 - C - RHH

.212/.229/.303 .532 35 7 0 5 1 2 0.50 35 / Feb 27 1986

Park Dong-won
#27 - C - RHH

.250/.357/.361 .718 87 18 1 6 9 28 0.32 31 / Apr 7 1990

Jeon Byeong-woo
#62 - 3B - RHH

.162/.340/.297 .637 48 6 1 2 9 14 0.64 28 / Oct 24 1992

Kim Hye-seong
#3 - SS - LHH

.264/.359/.364 .723 142 32 2 13 19 26 0.73 22 / Jan 27 1999

Kim Woong-bin
#1 - 1B - LHH

.284/.378/.451 .829 119 29 3 15 12 25 0.48 25 / Feb 9 1996

Seo Geon-chang
#14 - 2B - LHH

.308/.417/.385 .802 127 32 1 15 18 19 0.95 31 / Aug 22 1989

Sin Jun-woo
#5 - IF - RHH

.333/.500/.667 1.167 4 1 0 1 1 1 1.00 19 / Jun 21 2001

Huh Jung-heop
#31 - LF - RHH

.217/.333/.217 .550 27 5 0 1 4 3 1.33 31 / Feb 17 1990

Lee Jung-hoo
#51 - RF - LHH

.306/.410/.438 .848 144 37 0 22 19 11 1.73 22 / Aug 20 1998

Lee Yong-kyu
#19 - LF - LHH

.257/.361/.347 .708 120 26 0 10 15 14 1.07 35 / Aug 26 1985

Park Jeong-eum
#9 - CF - LHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 8 0 0 1 0 1 0.00 32 / Apr 15 1989

Park Ju-hong
#57 - OF - LHH

.111/.273/.222 .495 11 1 0 0 2 3 0.67 20 / Apr 16 2001

Song Woo-hyun
#53 - RF - LHH

.247/.330/.377 .707 88 19 1 16 10 17 0.59 24 / Dec 27 1996