Hanwha Eagles

Home Stadium
Hanwha Life Eagles Park
Established
1986-03-08
Former Names
Binggrae Eagles (1986–1993)
Championships Won
1989, 1992, 1999
MyKBO Fans
69
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #7 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 30W 37L 2D (.448, 10.0G)
Streak 1W
Avg Game Duration 3:13 (min: 2:23 / max: 4:52)
Avg Home Game Attendance 11,605

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers (13)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Jaime Barría
#20 - SP/RP - RHP

2.70 0.90 10 6 2 0.33 27 / Jul 18 1996

Han Seung-hyuk
#26 - RP - RHP

5.27 1.61 27 ⅓ 27 15 0.56 31 / Jan 3 1993

Han Seung-ju
#59 - RP - RHP

12.34 2.49 11 ⅔ 7 6 0.86 23 / Mar 17 2001

Hwang Jun-seo
#29 - SP - LHP

4.38 1.52 51 ⅓ 48 31 0.65 18 / Aug 22 2005

Jang Si-hwan
#28 - RP - RHP

4.34 1.48 29 26 18 0.69 36 / Nov 1 1987

Joo Hyun-sang
#66 - CP - RHP

1.65 0.80 32 ⅔ 31 4 0.13 31 / Aug 10 1992

Kim Beom-su
#47 - RP - LHP

5.08 1.45 28 ⅓ 33 17 0.52 28 / Oct 3 1995

Kim Ki-jung
#15 - SP/RP - LHP

3.32 1.38 21 ⅔ 15 7 0.47 21 / Nov 16 2002

Kim Kyu-yeon
#60 - SP/RP - RHP

5.12 1.36 31 ⅔ 21 13 0.62 21 / Aug 23 2002

Moon Dong-ju
#1 - SP - RHP

6.55 1.83 56 ⅓ 42 21 0.50 20 / Dec 23 2003

Nam Ji-min
#11 - RP - RHP

23 / Feb 12 2001

Park Sang-won
#58 - RP - RHP

7.17 1.59 21 ⅓ 21 10 0.48 29 / Sep 9 1994

Ryu Hyun-jin
#99 - SP - LHP

3.75 1.38 72 59 18 0.31 37 / Mar 25 1987

Hitters (2 C, 7 IF, 6 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Choi Jae-hoon
#13 - C - RHH

.298/.415/.366 .781 168 39 0 16 16 26 0.62 34 / Aug 27 1989

Lee Jae-won
#32 - C - RHH

.333/.415/.333 .748 54 15 0 6 5 8 0.63 36 / Feb 24 1988

An Chi-hong
#3 - 1B - RHH

.278/.353/.413 .766 292 72 8 32 27 43 0.63 33 / Jul 2 1990

Ha Ju-suk
#16 - SS - LHH

.246/.295/.316 .611 62 14 0 4 3 17 0.18 30 / Feb 25 1994

Hwang Young-mook
#95 - SS - LHH

.316/.365/.387 .752 168 49 1 20 10 21 0.48 24 / Oct 16 1999

Kim Tae-yean
#25 - 1B - RHH

.289/.378/.457 .835 203 50 6 30 24 36 0.67 27 / Jun 10 1997

Lee Do-yun
#7 - SS - LHH

.281/.340/.329 .669 164 41 0 20 12 22 0.55 27 / Oct 7 1996

Moon Hyun-bin
#64 - 2B - LHH

.265/.329/.411 .740 168 40 4 23 15 34 0.44 20 / Apr 20 2004

Roh Si-hwan
#8 - 3B - RHH

.271/.342/.477 .819 307 75 16 48 28 65 0.43 23 / Dec 3 2000

Chae Eun-seong
#22 - 1B - RHH

.234/.304/.365 .669 214 45 5 31 18 41 0.44 34 / Feb 6 1990

Choi In-ho
#41 - LF - LHH

.266/.352/.370 .722 203 46 1 15 21 29 0.72 24 / Jan 30 2000

Jang Jin-hyuk
#51 - CF - LHH

.233/.296/.342 .638 82 17 2 12 6 23 0.26 30 / Sep 30 1993

Kim Kang-min
#9 - CF - RHH

.293/.379/.345 .724 66 17 1 6 5 16 0.31 41 / Sep 13 1982

Lee Won-seok
#50 - CF - RHH

.259/.310/.259 .569 30 7 0 4 2 12 0.17 25 / Mar 31 1999

Lim Jong-chan
#24 - CF - LHH

.148/.233/.278 .511 60 8 0 7 5 17 0.29 22 / Sep 28 2001