Hanwha Eagles

Home Stadium
Hanwha Life Eagles Park
Established
1986-03-08
Former Names
Binggrae Eagles (1986–1993)
Championships Won
1989, 1992, 1999
Manager
Carlos Subero
MyKBO Fans
62
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #10 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 46W 95L 3D (.326, 38.5G)
Avg Game Duration 3:11 (min: 2:06 / max: 4:58)
Avg Home Game Attendance 1,338

Active Roster (33) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Jang Min-je
#36 - SP - RHP

3.55 1.29 126 ⅔ 75 39 0.52 32 / Mar 19 1990

Jang Si-hwan
#28 - CP - RHP

4.38 1.41 63 ⅔ 67 33 0.49 35 / Nov 1 1987

Joo Hyun-sang
#66 - RP - RHP

6.83 1.50 55 ⅓ 33 14 0.42 30 / Aug 10 1992

Jung Woo-ram
#57 - RP - LHP

2.95 1.58 18 ⅓ 20 6 0.30 37 / Jun 1 1985

Kang Jae-min
#55 - RP - RHP

4.21 1.42 51 ⅓ 39 29 0.74 25 / Apr 3 1997

Kim Beom-su
#47 - RP - LHP

4.36 1.50 66 58 35 0.60 27 / Oct 3 1995

Kim Jae-young
#19 - RP - RHP

5.40 1.50 30 16 12 0.75 29 / Jul 22 1993

Kim Min-woo
#53 - SP - RHP

4.36 1.39 163 129 84 0.65 27 / Jul 25 1995

Lee Seung-gwan
#48 - RP - LHP

10.13 2.25 5 ⅓ 3 4 1.33 23 / Dec 1 1999

Moon Dong-ju
#1 - SP/RP - RHP

5.65 1.47 28 ⅔ 36 14 0.39 18 / Dec 23 2003

Park Jun-yeong
#31 - RP - RHP

10.64 1.91 11 10 8 0.80 19 / Mar 2 2003

Park Yoon-chul
#62 - SP/RP - RHP

4.59 1.92 33 ⅓ 16 23 1.44 26 / Mar 23 1996

Shin Jung-rak
#39 - RP - RHP

4.02 1.45 47 23 16 0.70 35 / May 13 1987

Yoon Ho-sol
#18 - RP - RHP

4.04 1.68 42 ⅓ 33 28 0.85 28 / Jul 15 1994

Yun Dae-kyung
#5 - SP - RHP

7.53 1.63 75 ⅓ 51 17 0.33 28 / Apr 9 1994

Yun San-heum
#32 - RP - RHP

2.67 1.57 33 ⅔ 46 30 0.65 23 / May 15 1999

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Choi Jae-hoon
#13 - C - RHH

.223/.339/.302 .641 437 81 5 30 44 65 0.68 33 / Aug 27 1989

Heo Gwan-hoe
#26 - C - RHH

.217/.250/.304 .554 25 5 0 1 1 7 0.14 23 / Feb 12 1999

Park Sang-un
#42 - C - RHH

.224/.281/.366 .647 151 30 4 17 11 28 0.39 25 / Mar 3 1997

Ha Ju-suk
#16 - SS - LHH

.258/.309/.342 .651 483 115 5 58 31 126 0.25 28 / Feb 25 1994

Jung Eun-won
#43 - 2B - LHH

.274/.377/.368 .745 601 139 8 49 85 109 0.78 22 / Jan 17 2000

Kim In-hwan
#37 - 1B - LHH

.261/.305/.417 .722 429 104 16 54 24 111 0.22 28 / Jan 28 1994

Lee Do-yun
#7 - 3B - LHH

.159/.213/.248 .461 126 18 1 8 8 30 0.27 26 / Oct 7 1996

Lee Sung-kon
#10 - 1B - LHH

.192/.308/.242 .550 117 19 0 5 17 32 0.53 30 / Mar 25 1992

Park Jung-hyun
#9 - SS - RHH

.244/.289/.317 .606 220 50 3 19 12 56 0.21 21 / Jul 27 2001

Roh Si-hwan
#8 - 3B - RHH

.281/.355/.382 .737 490 122 6 59 48 95 0.51 21 / Dec 3 2000

Jang Jin-hyuk
#51 - RF - LHH

.233/.298/.302 .600 132 27 2 17 12 28 0.43 29 / Sep 30 1993

Jang Woon-ho
#30 - RF - RHH

.238/.340/.287 .627 146 29 1 15 17 24 0.71 28 / Feb 20 1994

Kim Tae-yean
#25 - 3B - RHH

.240/.325/.337 .662 464 97 7 53 48 106 0.45 25 / Jun 10 1997

Ro Soo-kwang
#17 - LF - LHH

.229/.299/.362 .661 361 72 4 30 32 107 0.30 32 / Aug 6 1990

Michael Tauchman
#12 - CF - LHH

.289/.366/.430 .796 648 166 12 43 64 104 0.62 31 / Dec 3 1990

Yoo Ro-kyeul
#33 - RF - RHH

.133/.200/.133 .333 68 8 0 4 4 9 0.44 22 / May 30 2000

Yoo Sang-bin
#65 - LF - LHH

.326/.319/.435 .754 49 15 0 4 0 11 0.00 22 / May 9 2000