LG Twins

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-26
Former Names
MBC Chungyong (1982–1989)
Championships Won
1990, 1994, 2023
MyKBO Fans
206
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #4 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 71W 71L 2D (.500, 21.5G)
Avg Game Duration 3:29 (min: 2:28 / max: 5:33)
Avg Home Game Attendance 16,078

Active Roster (30) as of

Pitchers (15)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Choi Won-tae
#20 - SP - RHP

4.91 1.40 25 ⅔ 32 14 0.44 27 / Jan 7 1997

Dietrich Enns
#34 - SP - LHP

3.54 1.25 28 31 7 0.23 32 / May 16 1991

Im Chan-kyu
#1 - SP - RHP

6.93 2.07 24 ⅔ 25 13 0.52 31 / Nov 20 1992

Casey Kelly
#3 - SP - RHP

3.19 1.29 31 22 7 0.32 34 / Oct 4 1989

Kim Dae-hyun
#12 - RP - RHP

3.38 0.94 5 ⅓ 5 1 0.20 27 / Mar 8 1997

Kim Jin-su
#45 - RP - RHP

25 / Aug 31 1998

Kim Young-jun
#35 - RP - RHP

25 / Jan 12 1999

Kim Yu-yeong
#0 - RP - LHP

3.86 1.57 7 5 2 0.40 29 / May 2 1994

Lee Jong-jun
#40 - RP - RHP

0.00 1.00 1 1 0 0.00 23 / Mar 9 2001

Lee Woo-chan
#21 - RP - LHP

5.73 1.45 11 11 5 0.45 31 / Aug 4 1992

Park Myung-geun
#39 - RP - RHP

4.22 1.31 10 ⅔ 6 2 0.33 20 / Mar 27 2004

Son Ju-young
#29 - SP - LHP

0.95 1.42 19 13 12 0.92 25 / Dec 2 1998

Sung Dong-hyun
#58 - RP - RHP

24 / May 18 1999

Woo Kang-hoon
#61 - RP - RHP

27.00 9.00 0 ⅓ 0 3 21 / Oct 3 2002

You Young-chan
#54 - CP - RHP

3.48 1.65 10 ⅓ 12 4 0.33 27 / Mar 7 1997

Hitters (3 C, 6 IF, 6 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Hur Do-hwan
#30 - C - RHH

.200/.385/.200 .585 14 2 0 0 1 4 0.25 39 / Jul 31 1984

Kim Beom-seok
#55 - 1B - RHH

.667/.667/1.000 1.667 3 2 0 2 0 0 19 / May 21 2004

Park Dong-won
#27 - C - RHH

.292/.402/.431 .833 88 21 3 10 14 16 0.88 34 / Apr 7 1990

Austin Dean
#23 - 1B - RHH

.333/.396/.559 .955 106 31 5 18 10 19 0.53 30 / Oct 14 1993

Gu Bon-hyeok
#6 - 3B - RHH

.414/.469/.552 1.021 32 12 1 11 3 5 0.60 27 / Jan 11 1997

Kim Tae-woo
#43 - IF - RHH

26 / Oct 19 1997

Moon Bo-gyeong
#2 - 3B - LHH

.341/.390/.505 .895 105 31 3 17 10 16 0.63 23 / Jul 19 2000

Oh Ji-hwan
#10 - SS - LHH

.218/.315/.244 .559 90 17 0 5 11 26 0.42 34 / Mar 12 1990

Shin Min-jae
#4 - 2B - LHH

.268/.354/.338 .692 85 19 0 14 10 6 1.67 28 / Jan 21 1996

An Ik-hun
#15 - RF - LHH

.200/.167/.400 .567 6 1 0 1 0 0 28 / Feb 12 1996

Choi Seung-min
#62 - OF - LHH

.250/.250/.250 .500 4 1 0 0 0 1 0.00 27 / Jul 1 1996

Hong Chang-ki
#51 - RF - LHH

.301/.430/.376 .806 114 28 2 11 18 19 0.95 30 / Nov 21 1993

Kim Hyun-soo
#22 - LF - LHH

.303/.369/.434 .803 111 30 2 14 11 13 0.85 36 / Jan 12 1988

Moon Sung-ju
#8 - LF - LHH

.284/.354/.352 .706 99 25 0 12 9 11 0.82 27 / Feb 20 1997

Park Hae-min
#17 - CF - LHH

.258/.336/.290 .626 108 24 0 8 9 24 0.38 34 / Feb 24 1990