LG Twins

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-26
Former Names
MBC Chungyong (1982–1989)
Championships Won
1990, 1994, 2023
MyKBO Fans
207
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #2 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 87W 55L 2D (.613, 2.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:15 (min: 2:19 / max: 4:14)
Avg Home Game Attendance 12,919

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers (14)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Choi Dong-hwan
#13 - RP - RHP

1.59 1.06 11 ⅓ 8 3 0.38 34 / Sep 19 1989

Choi Won-tae
#20 - SP - RHP

3.65 1.32 49 ⅓ 47 25 0.53 27 / Jan 7 1997

Dietrich Enns
#34 - SP - LHP

5.43 1.58 56 ⅓ 55 17 0.31 33 / May 16 1991

Im Chan-kyu
#1 - SP - RHP

4.56 1.63 47 ⅓ 50 18 0.36 31 / Nov 20 1992

Jin Woo-young
#48 - RP - RHP

4.91 1.91 3 ⅔ 3 3 1.00 23 / Feb 5 2001

Casey Kelly
#3 - SP - RHP

5.72 1.57 56 ⅔ 42 15 0.36 34 / Oct 4 1989

Kim Dae-hyun
#12 - RP - RHP

2.55 1.19 17 ⅔ 17 8 0.47 27 / Mar 8 1997

Kim Jin-sung
#42 - RP - RHP

1.96 1.17 23 22 10 0.45 39 / Mar 7 1985

Kim Yu-yeong
#0 - RP - LHP

4.03 1.25 22 ⅓ 22 8 0.36 30 / May 2 1994

Lee Woo-chan
#21 - RP - LHP

6.85 1.77 23 ⅔ 22 13 0.59 31 / Aug 4 1992

Park Myung-geun
#39 - RP - RHP

5.09 1.47 17 ⅔ 7 9 1.29 20 / Mar 27 2004

Son Ju-young
#29 - SP - LHP

3.89 1.52 44 34 18 0.53 25 / Dec 2 1998

Sung Dong-hyun
#58 - RP - RHP

0.00 1.00 1 1 1 1.00 25 / May 18 1999

You Young-chan
#54 - CP - RHP

2.08 1.57 21 ⅔ 29 9 0.31 27 / Mar 7 1997

Hitters (3 C, 5 IF, 6 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Hur Do-hwan
#30 - C - RHH

.235/.409/.265 .674 47 8 0 4 5 11 0.45 39 / Jul 31 1984

Jeon Jun-ho
#32 - C - RHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 1 0 0 0 0 1 0.00 25 / Jul 1 1998

Kim Beom-seok
#55 - 1B - RHH

.307/.378/.500 .878 98 27 5 19 9 27 0.33 20 / May 21 2004

Austin Dean
#23 - 1B - RHH

.295/.385/.523 .908 208 52 10 31 25 40 0.63 30 / Oct 14 1993

Gu Bon-hyeok
#6 - 3B - RHH

.319/.388/.407 .795 103 29 1 19 10 10 1.00 27 / Jan 11 1997

Moon Bo-gyeong
#2 - 3B - LHH

.247/.318/.367 .685 193 41 4 23 20 36 0.56 23 / Jul 19 2000

Oh Ji-hwan
#10 - SS - LHH

.252/.362/.404 .766 178 38 2 14 24 51 0.47 34 / Mar 12 1990

Shin Min-jae
#4 - 2B - LHH

.243/.354/.294 .648 165 33 0 17 23 17 1.35 28 / Jan 21 1996

Choi Won-yeong
#38 - OF - RHH

.333/.429/.333 .762 7 2 0 2 0 0 20 / Jul 18 2003

Hong Chang-ki
#51 - RF - LHH

.311/.450/.395 .845 212 52 2 21 38 33 1.15 30 / Nov 21 1993

Kim Hyun-jong
#66 - OF - RHH

.273/.273/.364 .637 11 3 0 2 0 3 0.00 19 / Aug 4 2004

Kim Hyun-soo
#22 - LF - LHH

.307/.359/.434 .793 209 58 4 29 17 22 0.77 36 / Jan 12 1988

Moon Sung-ju
#8 - LF - LHH

.308/.410/.372 .782 189 48 0 26 27 18 1.50 27 / Feb 20 1997

Park Hae-min
#17 - CF - LHH

.281/.336/.346 .682 213 52 1 21 16 38 0.42 34 / Feb 24 1990