Kia Tigers

Home Stadium
Gwangju Kia Champions Field
Established
1982-01-30
Former Names
Haitai Tigers (1982–2001)
Championships Won
1983, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1991, 1993, 1996, 1997, 2009, 2017
Manager
Matt Williams
MyKBO Fans
97
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #5 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 70W 73L 1D (.490, 23.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:23 (min: 2:22 / max: 5:12)
Avg Home Game Attendance 10,743

Active Roster (30) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Hong Sang-sam
#21 - RP - RHP

31 / Feb 13 1990

Hwang In-jun
#35 - RP - RHP

29 / Jul 23 1991

Im Gi-yeong
#17 - SP - RHP

27 / Apr 16 1993

Jung Hai-young
#62 - RP - RHP

19 / Aug 23 2001

Kim Hyun-jun
#38 - RP - RHP

23 / Jun 5 1997

Kim Jae-yeol
#61 - RP - RHP

25 / Jan 2 1996

Kim Ki-hoon
#20 - SP/RP - LHP

21 / Jan 3 2000

Koh Young-chang
#60 - RP - RHP

32 / Feb 24 1989

Lee Jun-young
#15 - RP - LHP

28 / Aug 10 1992

Nam Jae-hyeon
#26 - RP - RHP

24 / Sep 13 1996

Park Jin-tae
#46 - RP - RHP

26 / Oct 19 1994

Park Jun-pyo
#31 - RP - RHP

28 / Jun 26 1992

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Baik Yong-hwan
#12 - C - RHH

31 / Mar 20 1989

Han Seung-taek
#42 - C - RHH

26 / Jun 21 1994

Kim Min-sik
#24 - C - LHH

31 / Jun 28 1989

Choi Jeong-yong
#41 - IF - LHH

24 / Oct 24 1996

Choi Jung-min
#23 - IF - LHH

31 / Jun 2 1989

Hwang Dae-in
#52 - 1B - RHH

25 / Feb 10 1996

Kim Kyu-sung
#14 - SS - LHH

23 / Mar 8 1997

Kim Sun-bin
#3 - 2B - RHH

31 / Dec 18 1989

Kim Tae-jin
#5 - 3B - LHH

25 / Oct 7 1995

Park Chan-ho
#25 - SS - RHH

25 / Jun 5 1995

Preston Tucker
#22 - RF - LHH

30 / Jul 6 1990

Yoo Min-sang
#30 - 1B - LHH

31 / Apr 13 1989

Choi Hyoung-woo
#34 - OF - LHH

37 / Dec 16 1983

Choi Won-jun
#16 - CF - LHH

23 / Mar 23 1997

Kim Ho-ryung
#53 - CF - RHH

28 / Apr 30 1992

Lee Jin-young
#10 - LF - RHH

23 / Jul 21 1997

Lee Woo-sung
#37 - LF - RHH

26 / Jul 17 1994

Na Ji-wan
#29 - LF - RHH

35 / May 19 1985