Doosan Bears

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-15
Former Names
OB Bears (1982–1998)
Championships Won
1982, 1995, 2001, 2015, 2016, 2019
GM
Kim Tae-ryong (김태룡)
MyKBO Fans
274
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #3 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 40W 31L 2D (.563, 2.0G)
Streak 1L
Avg Game Duration 3:14 (min: 2:32 / max: 4:40)
Avg Home Game Attendance 18,045

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers (13)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Raul Alcántara
#43 - SP - RHP

4.01 1.20 51 ⅔ 22 16 0.73 31 / Dec 4 1992

Choi Ji-kang
#42 - RP - RHP

2.16 1.44 33 ⅓ 31 18 0.58 22 / Jul 23 2001

Choi Won-joon
#61 - SP - RHP

6.90 1.55 45 ⅔ 31 16 0.52 29 / Dec 21 1994

Gwak Been
#47 - SP - RHP

4.10 1.31 85 ⅔ 82 34 0.41 25 / May 28 1999

Hong Geon-hui
#17 - CP - RHP

2.05 1.44 26 ⅓ 20 15 0.75 31 / Sep 29 1992

Jeong Cheol-won
#65 - RP - RHP

4.50 2.06 16 19 14 0.74 25 / Mar 27 1999

Kim Dong-ju
#41 - SP/RP - RHP

5.90 1.71 39 ⅔ 29 18 0.62 22 / Feb 14 2002

Kim Kang-ryul
#27 - RP - RHP

0.92 1.42 19 ⅔ 15 9 0.60 35 / Aug 28 1988

Kim Myeong-sin
#46 - RP - RHP

9.78 2.33 19 ⅓ 18 6 0.33 30 / Nov 29 1993

Kim Taek-yeon
#63 - RP - RHP

2.53 1.16 32 36 16 0.44 19 / Jun 3 2005

Lee Byeong-heon
#29 - RP - LHP

2.55 1.47 35 ⅓ 30 19 0.63 21 / Jun 4 2003

Lee Young-ha
#50 - SP/RP - RHP

3.86 1.71 32 ⅔ 28 21 0.75 26 / Nov 1 1997

Brandon Waddell
#48 - SP - LHP

3.22 1.18 67 66 10 0.15 30 / Jun 3 1994

Hitters (2 C, 7 IF, 6 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Ki-yeon
#45 - C - RHH

.275/.339/.382 .721 112 28 2 11 8 18 0.44 26 / Sep 7 1997

Yang Eui-ji
#25 - C - RHH

.348/.382/.492 .874 267 85 8 54 13 21 0.62 37 / Jun 5 1987

Heo Kyoung-min
#13 - 3B - RHH

.355/.419/.474 .893 241 75 3 32 16 13 1.23 33 / Aug 26 1990

Jeon Min-jae
#15 - SS - RHH

.293/.333/.374 .707 134 36 2 18 7 25 0.28 24 / Jun 30 1999

Kang Seung-ho
#23 - 2B - RHH

.291/.329/.505 .834 296 80 10 43 16 90 0.18 30 / Feb 9 1994

Kim Jae-ho
#52 - SS - RHH

.255/.361/.314 .675 63 13 0 3 8 9 0.89 39 / Mar 21 1985

Lee Yu-chan
#7 - 2B - RHH

.318/.392/.409 .801 75 21 1 7 7 11 0.64 25 / Aug 5 1998

Park Jun-young
#9 - SS - RHH

.232/.331/.420 .751 131 26 4 16 15 34 0.44 26 / Aug 5 1997

Yang Suk-hwan
#53 - 1B - RHH

.232/.303/.461 .764 300 63 16 51 25 65 0.38 32 / Jul 15 1991

Jo Soo-haeng
#51 - LF - LHH

.282/.345/.316 .661 202 49 0 14 18 23 0.78 30 / Aug 30 1993

Jung Soo-bin
#31 - CF - LHH

.260/.342/.341 .683 289 64 2 18 29 32 0.91 33 / Oct 7 1990

Kim Dae-han
#37 - RF - RHH

.138/.250/.154 .404 78 9 0 5 8 22 0.36 23 / Dec 6 2000

Kim Jae-hwan
#32 - LF - LHH

.270/.356/.511 .867 278 64 14 47 31 85 0.36 35 / Sep 22 1988

Henry Ramos
#4 - RF - SHH

.312/.358/.500 .858 261 73 8 43 19 37 0.51 32 / Apr 15 1992

Yang Chan-yeol
#57 - OF - LHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 1 0 0 0 0 0 27 / May 25 1997