Hanwha Eagles

Home Stadium
Hanwha Life Eagles Park
Established
1986-03-08
Former Names
Binggrae Eagles (1986–1993)
Championships Won
1989, 1992, 1999
MyKBO Fans
69
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #7 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 33W 40L 2D (.452, 11.0G)
Streak 1L
Avg Game Duration 3:12 (min: 2:23 / max: 4:52)
Avg Home Game Attendance 11,399

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers (13)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Jaime Barría
#20 - SP/RP - RHP

2.49 1.11 21 ⅔ 19 5 0.26 27 / Jul 18 1996

Han Seung-hyuk
#26 - RP - RHP

4.70 1.47 30 ⅔ 32 16 0.50 31 / Jan 3 1993

Hwang Jun-seo
#29 - SP - LHP

4.36 1.62 53 ⅔ 50 39 0.78 18 / Aug 22 2005

Jang Ji-su
#40 - RP - RHP

13.50 2.60 10 8 9 1.13 24 / May 25 2000

Joo Hyun-sang
#66 - CP - RHP

1.66 0.79 38 36 4 0.11 31 / Aug 10 1992

Kim Ki-jung
#15 - SP/RP - LHP

3.65 1.54 24 ⅔ 16 9 0.56 21 / Nov 16 2002

Lee Min-woo
#27 - RP - RHP

2.30 1.21 27 ⅓ 27 8 0.30 31 / Feb 9 1993

Lee Sang-kyu
#18 - RP - RHP

4.50 1.00 2 1 0 0.00 27 / Oct 20 1996

Moon Dong-ju
#1 - SP - RHP

6.35 1.84 62 ⅓ 45 25 0.56 20 / Dec 23 2003

Nam Ji-min
#11 - RP - RHP

0.00 0.86 2 ⅓ 1 1 1.00 23 / Feb 12 2001

Park Sang-won
#58 - RP - RHP

7.61 1.69 23 ⅔ 23 11 0.48 29 / Sep 9 1994

Ryu Hyun-jin
#99 - SP - LHP

3.71 1.34 85 72 20 0.28 37 / Mar 25 1987

Ryan Weiss
#55 - SP - RHP

27 / Dec 10 1996

Hitters (2 C, 7 IF, 6 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Choi Jae-hoon
#13 - C - RHH

.270/.398/.351 .749 190 40 1 18 20 29 0.69 34 / Aug 27 1989

Lee Jae-won
#32 - C - RHH

.314/.390/.314 .704 60 16 0 6 5 9 0.56 36 / Feb 24 1988

An Chi-hong
#3 - 1B - RHH

.271/.355/.396 .751 321 76 8 33 33 48 0.69 33 / Jul 2 1990

Ha Ju-suk
#16 - SS - LHH

.242/.288/.306 .594 67 15 0 4 3 19 0.16 30 / Feb 25 1994

Hwang Young-mook
#95 - SS - LHH

.311/.363/.383 .746 183 52 1 22 12 22 0.55 24 / Oct 16 1999

Kim Tae-yean
#25 - 1B - RHH

.297/.388/.487 .875 229 58 8 37 27 39 0.69 27 / Jun 10 1997

Lee Do-yun
#7 - SS - LHH

.281/.342/.323 .665 189 47 0 22 15 25 0.60 27 / Oct 7 1996

Moon Hyun-bin
#64 - 2B - LHH

.267/.328/.410 .738 178 43 4 24 15 38 0.39 20 / Apr 20 2004

Roh Si-hwan
#8 - 3B - RHH

.263/.335/.457 .792 337 80 16 51 31 73 0.42 23 / Dec 3 2000

Chae Eun-seong
#22 - RF - RHH

.245/.314/.377 .691 236 52 6 36 20 44 0.45 34 / Feb 6 1990

Choi In-ho
#41 - LF - LHH

.270/.359/.371 .730 210 48 1 15 23 30 0.77 24 / Jan 30 2000

Jang Jin-hyuk
#51 - CF - LHH

.258/.324/.381 .705 109 25 3 17 8 29 0.28 30 / Sep 30 1993

Kim Kang-min
#9 - CF - RHH

.270/.370/.317 .687 73 17 1 6 7 17 0.41 41 / Sep 13 1982

Lee Won-seok
#50 - CF - RHH

.269/.328/.327 .655 59 14 0 7 5 16 0.31 25 / Mar 31 1999

Yonathan Perlaza
#30 - RF - SHH

.318/.401/.596 .997 257 71 15 42 31 61 0.51 25 / Nov 10 1998