LG Twins

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-26
Former Names
MBC Chungyong (1982–1989)
Championships Won
1990, 1994, 2023
MyKBO Fans
210
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #4 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 47W 42L 2D (.528, 5.5G)
Streak 1W
Avg Game Duration 3:13 (min: 2:04 / max: 4:55)
Avg Home Game Attendance 19,114

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers (14)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Baek Seung-hyeon
#18 - RP - RHP

7.16 1.90 16 ⅓ 10 15 1.50 29 / May 26 1995

Choi Dong-hwan
#13 - RP - RHP

3.26 1.55 19 ⅓ 12 6 0.50 34 / Sep 19 1989

Choi Won-tae
#20 - SP - RHP

3.91 1.42 71 ⅓ 58 38 0.66 27 / Jan 7 1997

Dietrich Enns
#34 - SP - LHP

4.30 1.33 104 ⅔ 104 32 0.31 33 / May 16 1991

Im Chan-kyu
#1 - SP - RHP

4.11 1.45 76 ⅔ 77 26 0.34 31 / Nov 20 1992

Jin Woo-young
#48 - RP - RHP

2.70 1.50 6 ⅔ 6 4 0.67 23 / Feb 5 2001

Jung Ji-heon
#49 - RP - RHP

11.88 2.52 8 ⅓ 3 6 2.00 20 / Dec 11 2003

Jung Woo-young
#16 - RP - RHP

3.18 1.76 11 ⅓ 10 3 0.30 24 / Aug 19 1999

Casey Kelly
#3 - SP - RHP

4.68 1.37 107 ⅔ 63 24 0.38 34 / Oct 4 1989

Kim Jin-sung
#42 - RP - RHP

4.17 1.29 41 41 17 0.41 39 / Mar 7 1985

Kim Young-jun
#35 - RP - RHP

4.50 1.50 6 3 5 1.67 25 / Jan 12 1999

Lee Sang-yung
#26 - SP/RP - LHP

3.38 1.31 16 7 8 1.14 23 / Dec 3 2000

Son Ju-young
#29 - SP - LHP

3.83 1.55 80 65 37 0.57 25 / Dec 2 1998

You Young-chan
#54 - CP - RHP

2.21 1.38 40 ⅔ 48 17 0.35 27 / Mar 7 1997

Hitters (2 C, 7 IF, 5 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Sung-woo
#44 - C - RHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 3 0 0 0 0 2 0.00 20 / Nov 15 2003

Park Dong-won
#27 - C - RHH

.283/.379/.494 .873 299 71 13 49 42 66 0.64 34 / Apr 7 1990

Austin Dean
#23 - 1B - RHH

.291/.358/.526 .884 385 97 18 72 38 61 0.62 30 / Oct 14 1993

Gu Bon-hyeok
#6 - SS - RHH

.268/.336/.341 .677 248 59 2 33 23 31 0.74 27 / Jan 11 1997

Kim Dae-won
#64 - IF - RHH

.500/.500/.500 1.000 2 1 0 0 0 0 22 / Nov 7 2001

Kim Sung-jin
#36 - IF - RHH

.167/.286/.167 .453 7 1 0 0 1 2 0.50 24 / Mar 17 2000

Moon Bo-gyeong
#2 - 3B - LHH

.284/.359/.458 .817 358 87 11 46 40 67 0.60 23 / Jul 19 2000

Oh Ji-hwan
#10 - SS - LHH

.234/.346/.371 .717 206 41 2 16 28 60 0.47 34 / Mar 12 1990

Shin Min-jae
#4 - 2B - LHH

.287/.383/.331 .714 304 73 0 27 40 35 1.14 28 / Jan 21 1996

An Ik-hun
#15 - LF - LHH

.222/.293/.250 .543 42 8 0 3 4 10 0.40 28 / Feb 12 1996

Hong Chang-ki
#51 - RF - LHH

.318/.437/.390 .827 390 101 4 43 62 57 1.09 30 / Nov 21 1993

Kim Hyun-soo
#22 - LF - LHH

.284/.342/.407 .749 365 93 7 45 30 50 0.60 36 / Jan 12 1988

Moon Sung-ju
#8 - LF - LHH

.320/.421/.395 .816 319 85 0 44 47 33 1.42 27 / Feb 20 1997

Park Hae-min
#17 - CF - LHH

.259/.320/.333 .653 351 80 2 35 24 65 0.37 34 / Feb 24 1990