Kiwoom Heroes

Home Stadium
Gocheok Sky Dome
Established
2008-03-24
Former Names
Woori Heroes (2008)
Seoul Heroes (2008–2009)
Nexen Heroes (2010–2018)
Championships Won
None
MyKBO Fans
151
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #4 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 79W 61L 2D (.564, 11.0G)
Streak 1L
Avg Game Duration 3:14 (min: 2:11 / max: 4:46)
Avg Home Game Attendance 4,858

Active Roster (32) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

An Woo-jin
#41 - SP - RHP

2.19 0.97 189 216 55 0.25 23 / Aug 30 1999

Choi Won-tae
#20 - SP - RHP

3.77 1.27 105 62 40 0.65 25 / Jan 7 1997

Tyler Eppler
#8 - SP - RHP

4.33 1.51 139 ⅓ 85 40 0.47 29 / Jan 5 1993

Eric Jokisch
#43 - SP - LHP

2.56 1.09 179 ⅓ 151 31 0.21 33 / Jul 29 1989

Kim Dong-hyeok
#60 - RP - RHP

4.91 1.48 25 ⅔ 16 11 0.69 20 / Dec 27 2001

Kim Jae-woong
#28 - CP - LHP

1.91 1.06 61 ⅓ 55 28 0.51 23 / Oct 22 1998

Kim Seon-gi
#49 - SP/RP - RHP

5.20 1.54 36 ⅓ 30 18 0.60 31 / Sep 1 1991

Kim Seong-jin
#34 - RP - RHP

7.89 1.89 21 ⅔ 16 10 0.63 24 / Nov 14 1997

Lee Myeong-jong
#97 - RP - RHP

5.27 1.61 27 ⅓ 20 16 0.80 19 / Dec 5 2002

Lee Seung-ho
#47 - RP - LHP

3.42 1.38 50 43 27 0.63 23 / Feb 8 1999

Lee Young-jun
#64 - RP - LHP

4.29 1.90 21 16 13 0.81 30 / Oct 10 1991

Yang Hyun
#39 - RP - RHP

5.45 1.62 34 ⅔ 13 17 1.31 30 / Aug 23 1992

Yang Ki-hyun
#15 - RP - RHP

23 / Dec 16 1998

Yoon Jung-hyun
#99 - SP/RP - LHP

6.35 1.72 22 ⅔ 17 12 0.71 29 / May 17 1993

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Jae-hyun
#32 - C - RHH

.207/.233/.293 .526 88 17 1 9 2 19 0.11 29 / Mar 18 1993

Kim Si-ang
#26 - C - RHH

.083/.154/.083 .237 14 1 0 0 1 8 0.13 20 / Oct 31 2001

Lee Ji-young
#56 - C - RHH

.263/.301/.329 .630 440 108 2 37 20 43 0.47 36 / Feb 27 1986

Jeon Byeong-woo
#13 - 1B - RHH

.199/.285/.311 .596 230 39 5 21 17 68 0.25 29 / Oct 24 1992

Kim Hye-seong
#3 - 2B - LHH

.318/.372/.404 .776 556 161 4 48 46 83 0.55 23 / Jan 27 1999

Kim Ju-hyung
#6 - IF - RHH

.200/.305/.309 .614 130 22 1 5 4 29 0.14 26 / Mar 5 1996

Kim Tae-jin
#27 - 1B - LHH

.268/.314/.297 .611 266 66 0 20 16 30 0.53 26 / Oct 7 1995

Kim Whee-jip
#33 - SS - RHH

.224/.324/.338 .662 389 74 8 36 38 114 0.33 20 / Jan 1 2002

Kim Woong-bin
#1 - 1B - LHH

.221/.323/.310 .633 133 25 1 11 13 37 0.35 26 / Feb 9 1996

Sin Jun-woo
#5 - SS - RHH

.119/.275/.190 .465 52 5 0 0 7 19 0.37 21 / Jun 21 2001

Song Sung-mun
#24 - 3B - LHH

.248/.300/.368 .668 591 134 12 76 42 63 0.67 26 / Aug 29 1996

Im Ji-yeol
#29 - LF - RHH

.280/.333/.352 .685 141 35 1 14 9 41 0.22 27 / Aug 22 1995

Kim Jun-wan
#10 - LF - LHH

.192/.341/.248 .589 387 59 1 27 63 69 0.91 31 / Jan 20 1991

Lee Ju-hyeong
#58 - 1B - LHH

.169/.294/.211 .505 85 12 1 8 10 27 0.37 20 / Jul 5 2002

Lee Jung-hoo
#51 - CF - LHH

.351/.422/.581 1.003 616 191 23 113 64 32 2.00 24 / Aug 20 1998

Lee Yong-kyu
#19 - LF - LHH

.199/.325/.221 .546 321 53 0 20 44 42 1.05 37 / Aug 26 1985

Park Jun-tae
#23 - LF - LHH

.157/.289/.257 .546 84 11 1 10 11 33 0.33 31 / Jul 26 1991

Yasiel Puig
#66 - RF - RHH

.279/.371/.479 .850 537 129 21 73 58 99 0.59 31 / Dec 7 1990