Kiwoom Heroes

Home Stadium
Gocheok Sky Dome
Established
2008-03-24
Former Names
Woori Heroes (2008)
Seoul Heroes (2008–2009)
Nexen Heroes (2010–2018)
Championships Won
None
MyKBO Fans
142
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Avg Game Duration 0:00
Avg Home Game Attendance 0

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

An Woo-jin
#41 - SP - RHP

4.18 1.43 56 55 27 0.49 21 / Aug 30 1999

Jake Brigham
#8 - SP - RHP

3.51 1.39 41 33 20 0.61 33 / Feb 10 1988

Cho Sang-woo
#11 - CP - RHP

4.03 1.43 22 ⅓ 23 16 0.70 26 / Sep 4 1994

Choi Won-tae
#20 - SP - RHP

3.36 1.45 69 ⅔ 45 24 0.53 24 / Jan 7 1997

Han Hyun-hee
#63 - SP - RHP

3.98 1.44 61 47 24 0.51 27 / Jun 25 1993

Eric Jokisch
#43 - SP - LHP

2.46 1.17 84 66 21 0.32 31 / Jul 29 1989

Kim Dong-hyeok
#60 - RP - RHP

4.08 1.53 28 ⅔ 12 10 0.83 19 / Dec 27 2001

Kim Jae-woong
#28 - RP - LHP

4.13 1.63 24 23 16 0.70 22 / Oct 22 1998

Kim Seong-jin
#34 - RP - RHP

4.40 1.33 14 ⅓ 11 7 0.64 23 / Nov 14 1997

Kim Seong-min
#21 - RP - LHP

2.18 1.55 33 26 21 0.81 27 / Apr 26 1994

Kim Tae-hoon
#17 - RP - RHP

2.83 1.37 35 31 17 0.55 29 / Mar 2 1992

Lee Seung-ho
#33 - SP/RP - LHP

1.76 1.30 15 ⅓ 13 4 0.31 22 / Feb 8 1999

Moon Sung-hyun
#10 - RP - RHP

0.00 1.71 2 ⅓ 0 3 29 / Nov 9 1991

Yang Hyun
#39 - RP - RHP

3.96 1.68 25 11 13 1.18 28 / Aug 23 1992

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Jae-hyun
#32 - C - RHH

.000/.167/.000 .167 6 0 0 0 1 2 0.50 28 / Mar 18 1993

Lee Ji-young
#56 - C - RHH

.252/.295/.291 .586 112 26 0 22 6 9 0.67 35 / Feb 27 1986

Park Dong-won
#27 - C - RHH

.267/.377/.529 .906 207 46 12 31 26 54 0.48 31 / Apr 7 1990

Jeon Byeong-woo
#62 - 3B - RHH

.185/.316/.323 .639 157 24 4 22 21 52 0.40 28 / Oct 24 1992

Kim Byeong-hwi
#4 - IF - RHH

0 0 0 0 0 0 20 / Feb 16 2001

Kim Hye-seong
#3 - SS - LHH

.290/.356/.368 .724 303 78 3 32 30 49 0.61 22 / Jan 27 1999

Kim Whee-jip
#44 - IF - RHH

.000/.333/.000 .333 19 0 0 1 5 6 0.83 19 / Jan 1 2002

Park Byung-ho
#52 - 1B - RHH

.229/.340/.438 .778 241 46 10 40 28 64 0.44 34 / Jul 10 1986

Seo Geon-chang
#14 - 2B - LHH

.255/.371/.333 .704 279 59 2 23 38 36 1.06 31 / Aug 22 1989

Lee Ju-hyeong
#38 - OF - LHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 5 0 0 0 0 3 0.00 18 / Jul 5 2002

Lee Jung-hoo
#51 - CF - LHH

.356/.449/.522 .971 296 88 2 41 41 19 2.16 22 / Aug 20 1998

Lee Yong-kyu
#19 - LF - LHH

.283/.397/.374 .771 243 56 0 22 36 24 1.50 35 / Aug 26 1985

Park Ju-hong
#57 - OF - LHH

.119/.229/.167 .396 48 5 0 3 6 19 0.32 20 / Apr 16 2001

Song Woo-hyun
#53 - RF - LHH

.284/.352/.382 .734 228 58 1 31 21 39 0.54 24 / Dec 27 1996