Kiwoom Heroes

Home Stadium
Gocheok Sky Dome
Established
2008-03-24
Former Names
Woori Heroes (2008)
Seoul Heroes (2008–2009)
Nexen Heroes (2010–2018)
Championships Won
None
MyKBO Fans
158
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #10 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 58W 83L 3D (.411, 27.5G)
Avg Game Duration 3:17 (min: 2:04 / max: 4:44)
Avg Home Game Attendance 8,195

Active Roster (37) as of

Pitchers (16)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Cho Young-gun
#20 - RP - RHP

0.00 0.91 7 ⅔ 7 2 0.29 25 / Feb 4 1999

Jang Jae-young
#61 - SP - RHP

5.53 1.80 71 ⅔ 67 66 0.99 21 / May 10 2002

Jang Si-hwan
#28 - RP - RHP

3.38 1.53 34 ⅔ 24 21 0.88 36 / Nov 1 1987

Ju Seung-woo
#30 - SP/RP - RHP

9.56 2.56 16 8 21 2.63 24 / Jan 30 2000

Kim Dae-woo
#17 - SP/RP - RHP

4.50 1.38 64 49 22 0.45 35 / Nov 21 1988

Kim Jae-woong
#28 - RP - LHP

4.22 1.34 59 ⅔ 46 24 0.52 25 / Oct 22 1998

Kim Seon-gi
#49 - SP/RP - RHP

5.98 1.63 43 ⅔ 29 15 0.52 32 / Sep 1 1991

Kim Tae-hoon
#27 - RP - RHP

7.11 1.85 63 ⅓ 40 43 1.08 31 / Mar 2 1992

Lee Jong-min
#66 - RP - LHP

7.24 2.05 13 ⅔ 10 6 0.60 22 / Jun 4 2001

Lee Myeong-jong
#38 - SP/RP - RHP

5.21 1.58 57 26 24 0.92 21 / Dec 5 2002

Lee Sang-min
#15 - RP - LHP

8.50 1.94 18 17 3 0.18 33 / Nov 4 1990

Lim Chang-min
#45 - CP - RHP

2.51 1.46 46 ⅔ 40 17 0.43 38 / Aug 25 1985

Moon Sung-hyun
#21 - RP - RHP

4.45 1.62 28 ⅓ 21 20 0.95 32 / Nov 9 1991

Oh Sang-won
#39 - RP - RHP

6.60 1.80 15 7 9 1.29 19 / Jul 21 2004

Yang Hyun
#19 - RP - RHP

5.05 1.82 57 16 21 1.31 31 / Aug 23 1992

Yun Seok-won
#95 - RP - LHP

4.50 1.54 24 8 8 1.00 20 / Jul 4 2003

Hitters (4 C, 11 IF, 6 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Dong-heon
#22 - C - RHH

.242/.318/.313 .631 242 51 2 17 17 55 0.31 19 / Jul 15 2004

Kim Jae-hyun
#32 - C - RHH

.111/.111/.111 .222 10 1 0 0 0 3 0.00 30 / Mar 18 1993

Kim Si-ang
#26 - C - RHH

.224/.280/.237 .517 82 17 0 7 3 18 0.17 22 / Oct 31 2001

Park Dong-won
#27 - C - RHH

.249/.334/.443 .777 481 102 20 75 49 90 0.54 33 / Apr 7 1990

Im Ji-yeol
#29 - 1B - RHH

.259/.352/.368 .720 246 55 5 35 28 64 0.44 28 / Aug 22 1995

Jeon Byeong-woo
#34 - 1B - RHH

.145/.274/.242 .516 75 9 1 6 10 28 0.36 31 / Oct 24 1992

Kim Byeong-hwi
#0 - 2B - RHH

.143/.143/.190 .333 21 3 0 1 0 8 0.00 23 / Feb 16 2001

Kim Hye-seong
#3 - 2B - LHH

.335/.396/.446 .842 621 186 7 57 57 77 0.74 25 / Jan 27 1999

Kim Ju-hyung
#6 - SS - RHH

.147/.256/.176 .432 81 10 0 4 9 27 0.33 27 / Mar 5 1996

Kim Min-sung
#16 - 3B - RHH

.249/.326/.377 .703 316 68 8 41 25 58 0.43 35 / Dec 17 1988

Kim Tae-jin
#1 - 3B - LHH

.275/.292/.300 .592 212 55 0 16 5 23 0.22 28 / Oct 7 1995

Kim Whee-jip
#33 - SS - RHH

.249/.338/.374 .712 435 92 8 51 48 97 0.49 22 / Jan 1 2002

Oh Jae-il
#44 - 1B - LHH

.203/.302/.356 .658 364 64 11 54 43 110 0.39 37 / Oct 29 1986

Park Byung-ho
#52 - 1B - RHH

.283/.357/.443 .800 493 122 18 87 46 114 0.40 37 / Jul 10 1986

Song Sung-mun
#24 - 3B - LHH

.263/.325/.358 .683 438 102 5 60 39 38 1.03 27 / Aug 29 1996

Ronnie Dawson
#27 - LF - LHH

.336/.398/.454 .852 261 77 3 29 18 41 0.44 28 / May 19 1995

Lee Ju-hyoung
#2 - CF - LHH

.326/.390/.507 .897 243 70 6 36 19 53 0.36 22 / Apr 2 2001

Lee Yong-kyu
#15 - LF - LHH

.234/.318/.273 .591 178 36 0 11 19 22 0.86 38 / Aug 26 1985

Park Chan-hyeok
#48 - LF - RHH

.201/.263/.266 .529 167 31 1 8 10 41 0.24 20 / Apr 25 2003

Park Soo-jong
#14 - RF - RHH

.422/.460/.533 .993 50 19 0 3 3 6 0.50 25 / Feb 25 1999

Ye Jin-won
#23 - LF - LHH

.235/.235/.353 .588 36 8 1 4 0 7 0.00 24 / Mar 16 1999