Kiwoom Heroes

Home Stadium
Gocheok Sky Dome
Established
2008-03-24
Former Names
Woori Heroes (2008)
Seoul Heroes (2008–2009)
Nexen Heroes (2010–2018)
Championships Won
None
MyKBO Fans
141
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Avg Game Duration 0:00
Avg Home Game Attendance 0

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

An Woo-jin
#41 - SP - RHP

4.62 1.54 25 ⅓ 25 14 0.56 21 / Aug 30 1999

Jake Brigham
#8 - SP/RP - RHP

0.00 1.41 5 ⅔ 7 3 0.43 33 / Feb 10 1988

Cho Sang-woo
#11 - CP - RHP

4.09 1.18 11 10 7 0.70 26 / Sep 4 1994

Choi Won-tae
#20 - SP - RHP

3.41 1.51 37 23 13 0.57 24 / Jan 7 1997

Han Hyun-hee
#63 - SP - RHP

3.81 1.24 28 ⅓ 18 11 0.61 27 / Jun 25 1993

Eric Jokisch
#43 - SP - LHP

3.19 1.29 48 37 13 0.35 31 / Jul 29 1989

Kim Dong-hyeok
#60 - RP - RHP

2.70 1.33 23 ⅓ 10 7 0.70 19 / Dec 27 2001

Kim Jae-woong
#28 - RP - LHP

4.26 1.63 19 21 13 0.62 22 / Oct 22 1998

Kim Jeong-in
#61 - SP - RHP

6.91 1.57 28 ⅔ 20 17 0.85 24 / Jun 3 1996

Kim Seong-jin
#34 - RP - RHP

7.20 1.20 5 2 1 0.50 23 / Nov 14 1997

Kim Seong-min
#21 - RP - LHP

1.35 1.40 20 22 11 0.50 27 / Apr 26 1994

Kim Tae-hoon
#17 - RP - RHP

4.42 1.80 18 ⅓ 15 11 0.73 29 / Mar 2 1992

Lee Seung-ho
#33 - SP/RP - LHP

3.00 2.67 3 1 1 1.00 22 / Feb 8 1999

Yang Hyun
#39 - RP - RHP

3.38 1.63 16 9 9 1.00 28 / Aug 23 1992

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Lee Ji-young
#56 - C - RHH

.311/.347/.378 .725 49 14 0 13 3 3 1.00 35 / Feb 27 1986

Park Dong-won
#27 - C - RHH

.253/.361/.458 .819 100 21 4 11 11 31 0.35 31 / Apr 7 1990

David Freitas
#24 - IF - RHH

.253/.279/.354 .633 104 25 1 12 3 17 0.18 32 / Mar 18 1989

Jeon Byeong-woo
#62 - 3B - RHH

.218/.368/.327 .695 69 12 1 8 12 19 0.63 28 / Oct 24 1992

Kim Hye-seong
#3 - SS - LHH

.247/.337/.329 .666 169 36 2 15 21 30 0.70 22 / Jan 27 1999

Kim Woong-bin
#1 - 3B - LHH

.254/.359/.393 .752 145 31 3 18 17 35 0.49 25 / Feb 9 1996

Park Byung-ho
#52 - 1B - RHH

.200/.306/.368 .674 111 19 4 15 10 35 0.29 34 / Jul 10 1986

Seo Geon-chang
#14 - 2B - LHH

.306/.421/.387 .808 152 38 1 17 22 20 1.10 31 / Aug 22 1989

Sin Jun-woo
#5 - 2B - RHH

.333/.500/.667 1.167 4 1 0 1 1 1 1.00 19 / Jun 21 2001

Byeon Sang-kwon
#2 - CF - LHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 6 0 0 0 0 2 0.00 24 / Apr 4 1997

Lee Jung-hoo
#51 - CF - LHH

.350/.450/.483 .933 171 50 0 23 24 13 1.85 22 / Aug 20 1998

Lee Yong-kyu
#19 - LF - LHH

.241/.346/.328 .674 139 28 0 12 17 17 1.00 35 / Aug 26 1985

Park Ju-hong
#57 - OF - LHH

.176/.364/.235 .599 22 3 0 1 5 6 0.83 20 / Apr 16 2001

Song Woo-hyun
#53 - RF - LHH

.262/.330/.359 .689 115 27 1 19 10 20 0.50 24 / Dec 27 1996