Hanwha Eagles

Home Stadium
Hanwha Life Eagles Park
Established
1986-03-08
Former Names
Binggrae Eagles (1986–1993)
Championships Won
1989, 1992, 1999
Manager
Carlos Subero
MyKBO Fans
58
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #9 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 49W 77L 2D (.389, 29.5G)
Avg Game Duration 0:00
Avg Home Game Attendance 7,424

Active Roster (27) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Jung Woo-ram
#57 - CP - LHP

35 / Jun 1 1985

Kang Jae-min
#55 - RP - RHP

23 / Apr 3 1997

Kim Beom-su
#47 - SP/RP - LHP

25 / Oct 3 1995

Kim Jin-wook
#32 - SP/RP - RHP

21 / Jan 13 2000

Kim Jin-young
#37 - RP - RHP

28 / Apr 16 1992

Kim Jong-soo
#1 - RP - RHP

26 / Jun 3 1994

Park Ju-hong
#41 - SP/RP - LHP

21 / Aug 20 1999

Song Yun-jun
#56 - RP - LHP

28 / Jul 16 1992

Yoon Ho-sol
#18 - RP - RHP

26 / Jul 15 1994

Yun Dae-kyung
#5 - RP - RHP

26 / Apr 9 1994

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Heo Gwan-hoe
#26 - C - RHH

22 / Feb 12 1999

Lee Hae-chang
#27 - C - RHH

33 / May 11 1987

Park Sang-un
#42 - C - RHH

24 / Mar 3 1997

Jo Han-min
#4 - SS - RHH

20 / Oct 20 2000

Kang Kyung-hak
#7 - 2B - LHH

28 / Aug 11 1992

Lee Do-yun
#14 - 2B - LHH

24 / Oct 7 1996

Lee Sung-yul
#50 - IF - LHH

36 / Jul 13 1984

Noh Tae-hyeong
#2 - 2B - LHH

26 / Feb 8 1995

Oh Sun-jin
#6 - SS - RHH

31 / Jul 7 1989

Roh Si-hwan
#8 - 3B - RHH

20 / Dec 3 2000

Choi In-ho
#34 - LF - LHH

21 / Jan 30 2000

Jang Woon-ho
#30 - OF - RHH

27 / Feb 20 1994

Jung Jin-ho
#33 - LF - LHH

32 / Oct 2 1988

Kim Ji-soo
#69 - OF - LHH

24 / Oct 29 1996

Kim Min-ha
#39 - RF - RHH

32 / Feb 25 1989

Lim Jong-chan
#24 - RF - LHH

19 / Sep 28 2001

Ro Soo-kwang
#17 - CF - LHH

30 / Aug 6 1990