LG Twins

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-26
Former Names
MBC Chungyong (1982–1989)
Championships Won
1990, 1994
MyKBO Fans
189
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #2 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 62W 39L 1D (.614, 8.0G)
Streak 2W
Avg Game Duration 3:15 (min: 2:28 / max: 4:14)
Avg Home Game Attendance 12,194

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Bae Jae-june
#44 - SP/RP - RHP

2.45 1.27 22 17 11 0.65 27 / Nov 24 1994

Choi Sung-hoon
#56 - RP - LHP

1.52 1.06 23 ⅔ 13 10 0.77 32 / Oct 11 1989

Go Woo-suk
#19 - CP - RHP

1.85 1.08 43 ⅔ 52 18 0.35 24 / Aug 6 1998

Im Chan-kyu
#1 - SP - RHP

5.29 1.53 64 ⅔ 43 27 0.63 29 / Nov 20 1992

Jin Hae-soo
#21 - RP - LHP

3.15 1.22 34 ⅓ 25 8 0.32 36 / Jun 26 1986

Jung Woo-young
#18 - RP - RHP

3.09 1.51 43 ⅔ 27 25 0.93 22 / Aug 19 1999

Casey Kelly
#3 - SP - RHP

2.88 1.12 115 ⅔ 101 24 0.24 32 / Oct 4 1989

Kim Jin-sung
#42 - RP - RHP

3.38 1.19 45 ⅓ 40 15 0.38 37 / Mar 7 1985

Kim Yun-sik
#57 - SP - LHP

4.75 1.53 72 48 16 0.33 22 / Apr 3 2000

Lee Min-ho
#26 - SP - RHP

5.85 1.62 84 ⅔ 52 31 0.60 20 / Aug 30 2001

Lee Woo-chan
#37 - RP - LHP

2.10 1.01 25 ⅔ 26 11 0.42 30 / Aug 4 1992

Adam Plutko
#45 - SP - RHP

2.58 0.99 132 ⅔ 129 32 0.25 30 / Oct 3 1991

Song Eun-beom
#46 - RP - RHP

4.35 1.45 10 ⅓ 2 6 3.00 38 / Mar 17 1984

Yi Jung-yong
#31 - RP - RHP

3.45 1.06 47 29 11 0.38 26 / Mar 26 1996

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Hur Do-hwan
#30 - C - RHH

.228/.267/.351 .618 62 13 1 4 2 14 0.14 38 / Jul 31 1984

Yoo Kang-nam
#27 - C - RHH

.255/.330/.357 .687 355 80 6 34 27 74 0.36 30 / Jul 15 1992

Chae Eun-seong
#55 - 1B - RHH

.318/.376/.480 .856 370 104 10 71 20 62 0.32 32 / Feb 6 1990

Robel Garcia
#25 - 2B - SHH

.276/.373/.397 .770 67 16 1 10 9 10 0.90 29 / Mar 28 1993

Kim Min-sung
#16 - 3B - RHH

.202/.278/.231 .509 118 21 0 10 8 20 0.40 33 / Dec 17 1988

Lee Young-bin
#0 - 2B - LHH

.190/.254/.241 .495 63 11 0 2 5 20 0.25 20 / Jun 17 2002

Moon Bo-gyeong
#35 - 3B - LHH

.301/.358/.450 .808 316 85 7 36 26 42 0.62 22 / Jul 19 2000

Oh Ji-hwan
#10 - SS - LHH

.261/.341/.471 .812 408 93 19 65 42 70 0.60 32 / Mar 12 1990

An Ik-hun
#15 - OF - LHH

.000/.500/.000 .500 2 0 0 0 1 0 26 / Feb 12 1996

Hong Chang-ki
#51 - RF - LHH

.300/.392/.383 .775 353 90 1 37 37 47 0.79 28 / Nov 21 1993

Kim Hyun-soo
#22 - LF - LHH

.285/.374/.517 .891 434 108 22 84 49 42 1.17 34 / Jan 12 1988

Lee Jae-won
#52 - LF - RHH

.227/.307/.486 .793 202 41 13 40 11 61 0.18 23 / Jul 17 1999

Moon Sung-ju
#8 - RF - LHH

.339/.439/.472 .911 302 84 5 38 43 29 1.48 25 / Feb 20 1997

Park Hae-min
#17 - CF - LHH

.300/.366/.375 .741 458 121 2 36 37 60 0.62 32 / Feb 24 1990