Kiwoom Heroes

Home Stadium
Gocheok Sky Dome
Established
2008-03-24
Former Names
Woori Heroes (2008)
Seoul Heroes (2008–2009)
Nexen Heroes (2010–2018)
Championships Won
None
MyKBO Fans
162
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #10 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 37W 49L 0D (.430, 14.5G)
Streak 2L
Avg Game Duration 3:05 (min: 2:31 / max: 3:57)
Avg Home Game Attendance 10,556

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers (13)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Cho Sang-woo
#11 - RP - RHP

2.79 1.42 38 ⅔ 36 20 0.56 29 / Sep 4 1994

Cho Young-gun
#20 - SP/RP - RHP

5.47 1.78 24 ⅔ 21 13 0.62 25 / Feb 4 1999

Ha Yeong-min
#50 - SP - RHP

4.90 1.52 82 ⅔ 57 33 0.58 29 / May 7 1995

Enmanuel De Jesus
#54 - SP - LHP

3.14 1.15 103 ⅓ 107 28 0.26 27 / Dec 10 1996

Ju Seung-woo
#30 - CP - RHP

6.00 1.41 27 22 6 0.27 24 / Jan 30 2000

Ariel Jurado
#75 - SP - RHP

3.36 1.22 112 ⅓ 97 21 0.22 28 / Jan 30 1996

Kim Dong-uk
#65 - RP - RHP

5.40 1.40 5 3 0 0.00 27 / May 16 1997

Kim Seon-gi
#49 - SP/RP - RHP

5.40 1.62 45 25 18 0.72 32 / Sep 1 1991

Kim Seong-min
#8 - RP - LHP

1.59 1.03 34 24 10 0.42 30 / Apr 26 1994

Kim Yeon-ju
#68 - RP - RHP

10.61 2.36 9 ⅓ 3 8 2.67 20 / Feb 27 2004

Kim Yun-ha
#19 - SP/RP - RHP

7.97 1.92 20 ⅓ 13 13 1.00 19 / Mar 7 2005

Moon Sung-hyun
#21 - RP - RHP

5.97 2.05 31 ⅔ 24 20 0.83 32 / Nov 9 1991

Yang Ji-yul
#55 - RP - RHP

0.00 0.82 3 ⅔ 1 1 1.00 25 / Dec 16 1998

Hitters (1 C, 8 IF, 6 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Jae-hyun
#32 - C - RHH

.250/.294/.301 .595 220 49 0 24 7 42 0.17 31 / Mar 18 1993

Choi Joo-hwan
#53 - 1B - LHH

.228/.283/.338 .621 311 64 6 42 21 53 0.40 36 / Feb 28 1988

Kim Gun-hee
#12 - C - RHH

.287/.337/.356 .693 95 25 1 13 7 33 0.21 19 / Nov 7 2004

Kim Hye-seong
#3 - 2B - LHH

.338/.402/.518 .920 343 103 10 50 31 28 1.11 25 / Jan 27 1999

Kim Ju-hyung
#6 - SS - RHH

.125/.417/.125 .542 13 1 0 1 1 4 0.25 28 / Mar 5 1996

Kim Tae-jin
#1 - SS - LHH

.202/.230/.238 .468 89 17 0 3 3 12 0.25 28 / Oct 7 1995

Ko Young-woo
#44 - 3B - RHH

.302/.376/.352 .728 183 48 0 21 20 36 0.56 23 / Jun 21 2001

Song Sung-mun
#24 - 3B - LHH

.345/.415/.514 .929 337 100 10 59 39 34 1.15 27 / Aug 29 1996

Won Sung-jun
#33 - CF - LHH

.289/.317/.474 .791 41 11 1 5 2 15 0.13 24 / Mar 31 2000

Ronnie Dawson
#27 - LF - LHH

.357/.420/.553 .973 371 119 10 48 32 48 0.67 29 / May 19 1995

Jang Jae-young
#61 - CF - RHH

.209/.358/.326 .684 53 9 1 4 8 25 0.32 22 / May 10 2002

Lee Hyung-jong
#36 - RF - RHH

.224/.353/.400 .753 102 19 4 17 16 21 0.76 35 / Jun 7 1989

Lee Ju-hyoung
#2 - RF - LHH

.278/.367/.426 .793 264 64 7 31 27 59 0.46 23 / Apr 2 2001

Lim Byeong-wuk
#35 - CF - LHH

.268/.318/.366 .684 44 11 1 5 3 14 0.21 28 / Sep 30 1995

Park Soo-jong
#14 - CF - RHH

.194/.275/.210 .485 70 12 0 3 5 5 1.00 25 / Feb 25 1999